Privacy Policy

This information is given in accordance with Legislative Decree D. lgs. N. 196 /2003 “Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali” (Personal data protection code) and it outlines the method for processing information on this web site.

Types of data collected and processed

1. Data provided directly by users

The optional, explicit or voluntary sending of data on a request form or email message sent to an address on this website brings about the processing of the sender’s address as well as other personal data included in the communication.

Specific summary information will be reported and made visible in the sections of the site that offer services by request or access to reserved areas.

2. Navigation data

The function of this website uses procedural software that, as part of its normal functioning, collects personal data. That data shall not be associated directly to the interested identified parties, but through elaboration and association with data held by third parties, it could bring about identification of the user (only by explicit request from the Judicial Authorities).

This information includes, for example: the IP addresses or dominion names of the computer used by the users that connect to the site, the URI notation (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to request the server, the size of the file obtained in answer, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply data from the server (data received, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and computer environment of the user.

That data constitutes a registry of connections which may only be used by Iter Edizioni srl to obtain anonymous statistical data regarding the use of the site and to supervise its proper functioning. The registry of visitors is maintained for the Judicial Authority and will only be made available at its direct request. Our pages may contain links to external sites. Iter Edizioni srl does not answer for the privacy policies adopted by any sites except its own. 

Processing purposes

The data supplied by the user will be processed for the following purposes:

  • Publication on the site www.italia-agritur.it and on any possible foreign language versions of all of the information related to the reception structures supplied during the registration phase;  
  • Supervision and management of access and compiling visitor statistics for this site;
  • For the correct and complete execution of contract obligations undertaken with clients. `

Data controller

Through consultation of the Sites, the data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The Data controller is Iter Edizioni srl, Via dei Tufelli, 1/b – 00028 Subiaco (RM).

Site of data processing

The processing involved with the services on this site takes place in the headquarters of the company Iter Edizioni srl, Via dei Tufelli, 1/b – 00028 Subiaco (RM).

The data shall not be communicated to third parties.

The types of persons responsible for the creation of the mentioned services, the companies associated with us and fiscal consultants may come into contact with the data supplied.

Processing method and privacy information

The data will be processed in hard copy and/or by electronic means.

Specific safety measures will be observed to prevent the loss of data, its illicit or improper use and unauthorized access. We do notify that communications sent via internet, such as e-mail/webmail, could pass through different countries before reaching the receiver. Iter Edizioni srl is not any way responsible for unauthorized access or for the loss of personal information outside its own control.

Processing supervisor

The Processing supervisor of personal data of Clients-Users is the Sole Administrator of  Iter Edizioni s.r.l.